This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs Great Brickhill CC - National Village Cup Team

Fixture Details

Type :League: Milton Keynes Sunday League 2008Date :Sunday 27th April 2008
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Brickhill CC - National Village Cup Team - Won by 1 run
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XIGreat Brickhill CC - National Village Cup Team
Score162 all out (35 overs) 't'163 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Great Brickhill CC - National Village Cup Team

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total163
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid10058200
2Pete Heady10241300
3Paul Loveland9.3422200
4Imran Ul-Haq2016000
5Chris Timms3.3018000
6Ahsan Ali5127100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total407182800

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Hewlettlbwb  Unsure39000
2Russ Headylbwb  Unsure4000
3Shaz Nazirb  Unsure1000
4Chris Timmsb  Unsure27000
5Raj Lall*†st Unsureb  Unsure5000
6Ahsan Alict Unsureb  Unsure21000
7Pete Headyst Unsureb  Unsure18000
8Asif Iqbalst Unsureb  Unsure1000
9Imran Ul-Haqct Unsureb  Unsure4000
10Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidct Unsureb  Unsure16000
11Paul Lovelandnot out17000
Extras       0
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers