This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wolverton Town CC - 1st XI Sun Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Milton Keynes Sunday League - 2008Date :Sunday 13th July 2008
Toss:Wolverton Town CC - 1st XI Sun won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won by -1 runs
Wolverton Town CC - 1st XI SunMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score241 for 7 (38 overs) 't'240 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Nelsonct Unsureb  Unsure15000
2Ashley Moyolbwb  Unsure27000
3Jin Lallb  Unsure44000
4Raj Lall*ct Unsureb  Unsure18000
5David Lovelandnot out59000
6Imran Tahirct Unsureb  Unsure34000
7Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidnot out27000
8Shayan Naseemdid not bat
9Pat Lovelldid not bat
10Jeff Wisdomdid not bat
11Arnie Scarlettdid not bat
Extras       0
Total240
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Wolverton Town CC - 1st XI Sun

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total241
Wickets 7
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid9043300
2Pat Lovell6028000
3David Loveland7030300
4Ashley Moyo3025000
5Imran Tahir3017000
6Jin Lall5038000
7Shayan Naseem4029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total370210700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers