This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Winslow Town CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2009Date :Saturday 11th July 2009
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 9 wickets
Winslow Town CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score106 for 10 (37 overs) 'b'108 for 1 (23 overs) 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points025

Winslow Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total106
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sanka Edirisinghe4113100
2Pete Heady8412200
3Asif Iqbal5118000
4Master Sagir10324400
5Ghulam Rasool5119100
6Imran Tahir4014200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total36101001000

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Imran Tahirnot out35000
2Chris Timms*ct Unsureb  Unsure35000
3David Lovelandnot out25000
4Ghulam Rasooldid not bat
5Pete Headydid not bat
6Asif Iqbaldid not bat
7Adam Buttondid not bat
8Master Sagirdid not bat
9Jin Lallnot out0000
10Sanka Edirisinghedid not bat
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       0
Total108
Wickets 1
Overs 23

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers