This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs Open University CC - XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 3 - 2009Date :Saturday 8th August 2009
Toss:Open University CC - XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XIOpen University CC - XI
Score207 for 7 (40 overs) 206 for 6 (44 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points250
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points250

Open University CC - XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ivan Parkin*ct Unsureb  Sanka Edirisinghe11200
2Zane Singletonb  Sanka Edirisinghe0000
3Basil Lallct Unsureb  Pat Lovell64900
4Adnan Zulfiqarlbwb  Aziz Khalil0000
5Andrew Barnardct Unsureb  Mahdi Ali41400
6Supriyo Gangulyrun out (Unsure)24210
7Xede Singletonnot out20210
8Nikhil Tanejanot out12000
9Keith Elcoatedid not bat
10Ashwin Raodid not bat
11Richard Aldousdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (7), w (12), nb (5)34
Total206
Wickets 6
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Zane Singleton (Unsure-0*); 39-2 Ivan Parkin (Unsure-0*); 40-3 Adnan Zulfiqar (Unsure-0*); 114-4 Basil Lall (Unsure-0*); 170-5 Andrew Barnard (Unsure-0*); 171-6 Supriyo Ganguly (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sanka Edirisinghe10034200
2Azeem Siddique4119000
3Aziz Khalil9136100
4Shayan Naseem7042000
5Pat Lovell5120100
6Rob Lester5021000
7Mahdi Ali4017100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total443206600

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mahdi Alib  Ashwin Rao27000
2Chris Bovingtonb  Nikhil Taneja69000
3Aziz Khalil*ct Unsureb  Andrew Barnard35000
4Rob Lesterct Unsureb  Andrew Barnard0000
5George Nelsonct Unsureb  Zane Singleton6000
6Daryl Moyoct Unsureb  Adnan Zulfiqar12000
7Neil Stewartnot out2000
8Sanka Edirisingheb  Zane Singleton20000
9Shayan Naseemnot out10000
10Pat Lovelldid not bat
11Azeem Siddiquedid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (1), w (9)22
Total207
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adnan Zulfiqar8142100
2Basil Lall6037000
3Ashwin Rao4027100
4Keith Elcoate4028000
5Andrew Barnard6029200
6Nikhil Taneja5120100
7Xede Singleton5215000
8Richard Aldous100000
9Supriyo Ganguly102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total404213500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers