This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Morrant Ouse Valley League Cup - 1999 - Round 1Date :Sunday 20th June 1999
Toss:Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI - Won by 7 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XIGreat Brickhill CC - 2nd XI
Score162 all out (40 overs) 'b'163 for 3 (38 overs) 't'

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Robinsonb  Unsure7000
2Rob Webbb  Unsure74000
3Geoff Silkct Unsureb  Unsure18000
4Cas Quarrie*ct Unsureb  Unsure23000
5David Skeetct Unsureb  Unsure9000
6Peter Brownct Unsureb  Unsure5000
7Trevor Leachnot out7000
8Chris Timmsrun out (Unsure)0000
9Danny Gardct Unsureb  Unsure5000
10Neil Stewartb  Unsure3000
11Pat Lovellb  Unsure0000
Extras       0
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total163
Wickets 3
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pat Lovell10232000
2Peter Brown6016000
3Trevor Leach6126100
4Neil Stewart4011000
5Geoff Silk9243000
6Cas Quarrie4.1022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total39.15150200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers