This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs North Crawley CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Morrant Ouse Valley League Cup 1997 - Quarter FinalsDate :Saturday 13th September 1997
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North Crawley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 43 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XINorth Crawley CC - 2nd XI
Score126 all out (39.3 overs) 't'169 for 7 (44 overs) 'b'

North Crawley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total169
Wickets 7
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Neil Stewart5211000
2John Braddy11236200
3Paul Rogers6110000
4Alan Robinson11156100
5Trevor Leach6218200
6Jin Lall5020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total448151700

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Robinsonb  Unsure9000
2Trevor Leach*b  Unsure19000
3Alan Robinsonb  Unsure0000
4David Skeetrun out (Unsure)43000
5Errol Dillonst Unsureb  Unsure6000
6Jin Lallrun out (Unsure)0000
7John Braddyct Unsureb  Unsure4000
8Chris Timmsrun out (Unsure)10000
9Paul Rogersrun out (Unsure)8000
10Neil Stewartb  Unsure0000
11Arnie Scarlettnot out1000
Extras       0
Total126
Wickets all out
Overs 39.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets04
Total000400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers