This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Aspley Guise CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2010Date :Saturday 5th June 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The CommonRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MK City - David Loveland 101*, Russ Heady 54 Aspley Guise - David Quick 33

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - WDNW 50
Aspley Guise CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score166 for 9 (44 overs) 225 for 4 (44 overs) 'b'
Game Points111
Penalty Points00
Batting Points35
Bowling Points24
Total Points620

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russ Headyb  Unsure54000
2Jason Lovelandb  Unsure3000
3David Lovelandnot out101000
4Chris Timms*b  Unsure22000
5Jin Lallnot out18000
6Asif Iqbalb  Unsure15000
7Imran Ul-Haqdid not bat
8Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahiddid not bat
9Imran Tahirdid not bat
10Pete Headydid not bat
11Paul Lovelanddid not bat
Extras       12
Total225
Wickets 4
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Smithers10045200
2Robert Harrison8061000
3David Quick2516000
4Matthew Funge10026100
5Adrian Prickett9045000
6Giles Dalrymple5021000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total445214300

Aspley Guise CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Smithers*b  Unsure18000
2Robert Harrisonb  Unsure0000
3Lewis Perrinb  Unsure4000
4David Quickb  Unsure33000
5Matthew Fungeb  Unsure0000
6Matt Johnsonnot out17000
7Adrian Prickettnot out29000
8James Watsonb  Unsure5000
9David Papworthb  Unsure12000
10Patrick Jonesb  Unsure20000
11Giles Dalrympleb  Unsure11000
Extras       17
Total166
Wickets 9
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Ul-Haq104000
2Asif Iqbal10131100
3Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid7024100
4Imran Tahir8142200
5Pete Heady10132300
6Paul Loveland8026200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total443159900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers