This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Eaton Bray CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2010Date :Saturday 24th July 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

MK City - J Iqbal 100, C Timms 71, A Iqbal 43*, M Sagir 3-17

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 209 runs
Eaton Bray CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score61 all out (35 overs) 270 for 6 dec (42 overs) 'b'
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points30
Total Points330

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jin Lallb  Unsure2000
2Chris Timmsb  Unsure71000
3David Lovelandb  Unsure20000
4Iqbal Johnb  Unsure100000
5Master Sagirb  Unsure5000
6Jason Lovelandb  Unsure0000
7Asif Iqbalnot out43000
8Russ Headynot out9000
9S Rashiddid not bat
10Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahiddid not bat
11Paul Loveland*did not bat
Extras       20
Total270
Wickets 6 dec
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh Peacock3022000
2James Flecknell9235100
3Andrew Norris9045200
4Lee Bearton8052200
5Adam Holbrook4037000
6Michael Jarrett9068000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total422259500

Eaton Bray CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Harrisb  Unsure0000
2Josh Peacockb  Unsure1000
3James Flecknellb  Unsure0000
4Andrew Norris*b  Unsure9000
5Lee Beartonb  Unsure2000
6Andy Gyppsb  Unsure7000
7Simon Burtonb  Unsure4000
8Glenn Hearnb  Unsure5000
9Adam Holbrookb  Unsure13000
10Michael Jarrettb  Unsure7000
11Ian Jonesnot out0000
Extras       13
Total61
Wickets all out
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Loveland321000
2Iqbal John304100
3Master Sagir8417300
4Asif Iqbal625200
5S Rashid6113100
6Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid617200
7Paul Loveland314100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total3511511000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers