This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Studham CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2010Date :Saturday 22nd May 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Studham Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Studham - Duncan Wingfield 57, Msrtin 54 Milton Keynes City - M Saghir 55

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 3 wickets
Studham CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score175 all out (43 overs) 'b'181 for 7 (41.2 overs)
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points30
Total Points725

Studham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lee Mowlemrun out (Unsure)1004
2Ben Martin*ct Unsureb  Chris Timms448067
3Duncan Wingfield (Jnr)b  Ahsan Ali576181
4Chris Thorneb  Master Sagir302231
5Shafi Uddinlbwb  Paul Loveland0001
6Robert Thornest Jin Lallb  Master Sagir151022
7Ian Bostockb  Nasser Sagir0006
8Andrew Thornenot out101019
9Lewis Boodleb  Nasser Sagir0002
10Mark Welchb  Nasser Sagir0001
11Josh Thompsonb  Ahsan Ali10012
Extras       b (8), lb (3), w (6)17
Total175
Wickets all out
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Lee Mowlem (Ben Martin-0*); 110-2 Duncan Wingfield (Jnr) (Ben Martin-0*); 117-3 Ben Martin (Chris Thorne-0*); 121-4 Shafi Uddin (Chris Thorne-0*); 154-5 Chris Thorne (Robert Thorne-0*); 155-6 Ian Bostock (Robert Thorne-0*); 163-7 Robert Thorne (Andrew Thorne-0*); 164-8 Lewis Boodle (Andrew Thorne-0*); 164-9 Mark Welch (Andrew Thorne-0*); 175-10 Josh Thompson (Andrew Thorne-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nasser Sagir9127300
2Pete Heady4023000
3Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid5023000
4Master Sagir10027200
5Ahsan Ali7119200
6Paul Loveland6030100
7Chris Timms2015100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total4321751000

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Russ Headyct Lee Mowlemb  Duncan Wingfield (Jnr)2000
2Chris Timmsct Lee Mowlemb  Chris Thorne3000
3David Loveland*b  Shafi Uddin25000
4Ahsan Alict Ben Martinb  Chris Thorne0000
5Master Sagirlbwb  Duncan Wingfield (Jnr)55000
6Pete Headyct Josh Thompsonb  Duncan Wingfield (Jnr)1000
7Jason Lovelandlbwb  Robert Thorne4000
8Nasser Sagirnot out36000
9Jin Lallnot out20000
10Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahiddid not bat
11Paul Lovelanddid not bat
Extras       35
Total181
Wickets 7
Overs 41.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Russ Heady (Chris Timms-0*); 7-2 Chris Timms (David Loveland-0*); 7-3 Ahsan Ali (David Loveland-0*); 70-4 David Loveland (Master Sagir-0*); 89-5 Pete Heady (Master Sagir-0*); 105-6 Master Sagir (Jason Loveland-0*); 116-7 Jason Loveland (Nasser Sagir-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Thorne10226200
2Duncan Wingfield (Jnr)10124300
3Shafi Uddin8.2146100
4Robert Thorne9044100
5Ian Bostock3032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total40.24172700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers