This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Open University CC - XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 3 - 2010Date :Saturday 12th June 2010
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The OU PavilionRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

In amongst some Robert Green style fielding by the OU, Andy took two excellent catches and Adnan executed a direct hit to pull off a stunning run out. MK City - Jiun Lall 89 Open University - Tom Richens 110*, Ivan Parkin 76*

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - WDW 50
Open University CC - XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score235 for 4 (48 overs) 280 for 9 dec (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points39
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points42
Total Points1216

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Timmsct Andrew Barnardb  Sardar Ahmad5000
2Jin Lallrun out (Unsure)89000
3David Lovelandb  Keith Elcoate34000
4Chris Bovingtonct Roger Lowryb  Adnan Zulfiqar68000
5Imran Tahirct Andrew Barnardb  Nikhil Taneja8000
6Rob Lesterct Bhala Sivaramanb  Nikhil Taneja2000
7Imran Ul-Haqlbwb  Sardar Ahmad15000
8Unsureb  Nikhil Taneja2000
9Sanka Edirisingheb  Sardar Ahmad32000
10Unsurenot out2000
11George Nelson*did not bat
Extras       23
Total280
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sardar Ahmad7.4157300
2Keith Elcoate5035100
3Adnan Zulfiqar9056100
4Andrew Barnard6037000
5Ashwin Rao6046000
6Nikhil Taneja6047300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total39.41278900

Open University CC - XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Richensnot out110810
2Andrew Barnardlbwb  David Loveland0000
3Adnan Zulfiqarlbwb  David Loveland4100
4Sardar Ahmadct Unsureb  Imran Tahir15200
5Bhala Sivaramanct George Nelsonb  Unsure0000
6Ivan Parkin*not out76700
7Nikhil Tanejadid not bat
8Supriyo Gangulydid not bat
9Roger Lowrydid not bat
10Ashwin Raodid not bat
11Keith Elcoatedid not bat
Extras       30
Total235
Wickets 4
Overs 48

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Andrew Barnard (Tom Richens-0*); 20-2 Adnan Zulfiqar (Tom Richens-0*); 54-3 Sardar Ahmad (Tom Richens-0*); 64-4 Bhala Sivaraman (Tom Richens-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sanka Edirisinghe6115000
2David Loveland10242200
3Imran Tahir10065100
4Unsure6118100
5Imran Ul-Haq9046000
6Unsure4020000
7Chris Timms3023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total484229400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers