This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs Old Bradwell CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Morrant Ouse Valley League 2000Date :Saturday 13th May 2000
Toss:Old Bradwell CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XIOld Bradwell CC - 1st XI
Score242 for 5 (44 overs) 'b'240 for 5 (44 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Telson Durrantct Unsureb  Unsure28000
2Chris Drakesb  Unsure79000
3Chris Timmsct Unsureb  Unsure59000
4George Nelsondid not bat
5Dennis Edghillrun out (Unsure)14000
6Vince Drytonrun out (Unsure)1000
7Richard Cainnot out39000
8Rob Lesternot out5000
9Alan Robinsondid not bat
10John Turnballdid not bat
11Paul Loveland*did not bat
Extras       0
Total242
Wickets 5
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total000200

Old Bradwell CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total240
Wickets 5
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Turnball10253000
2Chris Drakes11044200
3Alan Robinson3021000
4George Nelson7036000
5Dennis Edghill7041000
6Richard Cain6035300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total442230500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers