This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs MK Overseas - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: milton keynes Midweek 2001Date :Tuesday 3rd July 2001
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    MK Overseas - 1st XI - Won by 20 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XIMK Overseas - 1st XI
Score133 for 6 (15 overs) 't'153 for 6 (15 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

MK Overseas - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total153
Wickets 6
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Bovington4043100
2Mark Nelson3018100
3Shaz Khan2021100
4Alex Harvey2023000
5Nick Collis2027100
6Neil Stewart2020200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total150152600

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Timmsrun out (Unsure)79000
2Mark Nelsonct Unsureb  Unsure7000
3Dinuka De Silvab  Unsure13000
4Stuart Reayb  Unsure1000
5Peter Brown*†ct Unsureb  Unsure3000
6Chris Bovingtonrun out (Unsure)12000
7Neil Stewartnot out3000
8Shaz Khandid not bat
9Nick Collisdid not bat
10Alex Harveydid not bat
11Asif Iqbaldid not bat
Extras       0
Total133
Wickets 6
Overs 15

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total000200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers