This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Morrant Ouse Valley League 1998Date :Saturday 22nd August 1998
Toss:Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XIGreat Brickhill CC - 2nd XI
Score168 for 8 (44 overs) 'b'170 for 4 (34.2 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Harry Robinsonct Unsureb  Unsure47000
2Trevor Leach*b  Unsure2000
3Chris Timmsct Unsureb  Unsure1000
4John Cainct Unsureb  Unsure83000
5David Skeetct Unsureb  Unsure6000
6Andrew Leachb  Unsure0000
7Pat Lovellrun out (Unsure)5000
8Chris Bovingtonb  Unsure5000
9Paul Rogersnot out4000
10Neil Stewartnot out2000
11Pete Braddydid not bat
Extras       0
Total168
Wickets 8
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Great Brickhill CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total170
Wickets 4
Overs 34.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pete Braddy7224000
2Paul Rogers9233200
3Pat Lovell8126100
4Trevor Leach5028100
5Chris Bovington3024000
6Neil Stewart2.2024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total34.25159400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers