This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

North Crawley CC - 2nd XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Morrant Ouse Valley League 1997Date :Saturday 2nd August 1997
Toss:North Crawley CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: The Recreation Ground - North CrawleyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North Crawley CC - 2nd XI - Won by 6 wickets
North Crawley CC - 2nd XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score179 for 4 (40 overs) 't'178 for 9 (44 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cas Quarrierun out (Unsure)14000
2Dennis Turnballb  Unsure79000
3Telson Durrantrun out (Unsure)19000
4Peter Brownct Unsureb  Unsure10000
5T Khannot out22000
6Vince Drytonlbwb  Unsure10000
7Rob Lesterct Unsureb  Unsure6000
8John Turnballb  Unsure0000
9George Nelson*run out (Unsure)3000
10Simon Smithst Unsureb  Unsure0000
11Paul Lovelandnot out1000
Extras       0
Total178
Wickets 9
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets03
Total000300

North Crawley CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total179
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Turnball11230100
2Simon Smith7121000
3Paul Loveland7034100
4Rob Lester7032100
5Cas Quarrie6124100
6T Khan2020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total404161400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers