This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs North Crawley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Morrant Ouse Valley League - 1996Date :Sunday 18th August 1996
Toss:North Crawley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won by 1 wicket
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XINorth Crawley CC - 1st XI
Score182 for 9 (43 overs) 180 for 7 (44 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

North Crawley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total180
Wickets 7
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1John Turnball11235200
2Rob Lester5022200
3D Hutton7026000
4George Nelson6034000
5Richard Cain6034000
6Simon Smith8037200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total432188600

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Telson Durrantrun out (Unsure)20000
2Dennis Turnballct Unsureb  Unsure3000
3George Nelson*ct Unsureb  Unsure10000
4Hal Hunte (Jnr)b  Unsure4000
5Richard Cainct Unsureb  Unsure3000
6Vince Drytonb  Unsure24000
7Rob Lesterb  Unsure41000
8Errol Dillonlbwb  Unsure0000
9Simon Smithnot out26000
10John Turnballct Unsureb  Unsure24000
11D Huttonnot out0000
Extras       0
Total182
Wickets 9
Overs 43

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers