This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Stony Stratford CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Milton Keynes Sunday Cricket League - Division 1 2012Date :Sunday 27th May 2012
Toss:Stony Stratford CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Ostlers Lane, Stony StratfordRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

S. Gomes- 120 A- Humphries- 10-4-21-7

Result Summary

Result:    Stony Stratford CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 95 runs
Stony Stratford CC - Sunday 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score241 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'146 all out (31.2 overs)
Game Points250
Bonus Points10
Penalty Points00
Total Points260

Stony Stratford CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sharn Gomesb  Unsure120000
2James Picklesct Unsureb  Jin Lall34000
3Karan Patralbwb  Jin Lall29000
4James Bellb  Unsure1000
5Jamie Walshrun out (Chris Timms)8000
6Andrew Ellemorelbwb  Jin Lall17000
7Andrew Miller*not out2000
8Andy Humphriesb  Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid4000
9Amit Mulaynot out6000
10Aaron Ashtondid not bat
11Stephen Richardsondid not bat
Extras       20
Total241
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Tahir10130000
2Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid10042100
3Unsure5041000
4Jin Lall9053300
5Chris Timms2015000
6Unsure4140200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total402221700

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jin Lallb  Andy Humphries57000
2Andrew Johnlbwb  Andy Humphries2000
3Chris Timms*ct & b Andy Humphries25000
4Jason Lovelandb  Andy Humphries1000
5Andrew Dillonlbwb  Andy Humphries0000
6George Nelsonb  Andy Humphries0000
7Unsurect & b Andy Humphries5000
8Z Iqbalb  Andrew Ellemore4000
9Imran Tahirnot out26000
10Neil Stewartb  Andrew Ellemore4000
11Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidb  Aaron Ashton0000
Extras       22
Total146
Wickets all out
Overs 31.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Aaron Ashton5.2043100
2Andy Humphries10421700
3Amit Mulay5027000
4Stephen Richardson6121000
5Andrew Ellemore5012200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total31.251241000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers