This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs MK Badshahs CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Milton Keynes Sunday Cricket League Division 1 - 2012Date :Sunday 12th August 2012
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: Woughton Playing Fields Pitch 1Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Andrew John Maiden 100.

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won by 13 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XIMK Badshahs CC - 1st XI
Score260 for 2 (36 overs) 'b' 't'247 for 10 (35.1 overs)
Game Points250
Bonus Points00
Penalty Points00
Total Points250

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Johnb  Unsure1381910
2Chris Bovingtonb  Unsure1000
3David Lovelandnot out108470
4Asif Iqbalnot out1000
5Chris Timms*did not bat
6Jason Lovelanddid not bat
7Z Iqbaldid not bat
8Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahiddid not bat
9George Nelsondid not bat
10Sydney Wijesinghedid not bat
11Kamran Tahirdid not bat
Extras       0
Total260
Wickets 2
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

MK Badshahs CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total247
Wickets all out
Overs 35.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sydney Wijesinghe9051300
2David Loveland4036000
3Chris Timms6024100
4Asif Iqbal9053300
5Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid7.1043100
6Kamran Tahir2029100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total37.10236900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers