This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Elstow CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 1 - 2013Date :Saturday 18th May 2013
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The Warren Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Matt Sampson 133

Result Summary

Result:    Elstow CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 119 runs
Elstow CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score261 for 4 (44 overs) 'b'142 all out (41.5 overs) 't'
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points02
Bowling Points02
Total Points304

Elstow CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Riddlect Daryl Moyob  Ish Siddiq10200
2Matt Sampsonct Imran Tahirb  Asif Iqbal1331650
3Thomas Wissonct Asif Iqbalb  Imran Tahir40410
4Will Sandallct Daryl Moyob  Ish Siddiq19210
5Geoffrey Coulingnot out28310
6Rani Thiarranot out2000
7Matthew Stevens*†did not bat
8Dan Wissondid not bat
9Stuart Robsondid not bat
10Cain Hamilton-Boyledid not bat
11Robert Tebbuttdid not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (9), w (11), nb (1)29
Total261
Wickets 4
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ish Siddiq10135200
2Pete Heady10055000
3Asif Iqbal7044100
4Imran Tahir7050100
5Z Iqbal4023000
6Asif Mujawar6137000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total442261400

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Imran Tahirlbwb  Robert Tebbutt8000
2Chris Jamesb  Stuart Robson6100
3Z Iqbalb  Thomas Wisson21200
4Ryan Mitchelllbwb  Thomas Wisson8100
5Daryl Moyoct Matt Sampsonb  Cain Hamilton-Boyle2000
6Ish Siddiqb  Matt Sampson13400
7Neil Stewartb  Stuart Robson16300
8Jason Loveland*ct Matthew Stevensb  Stuart Robson15300
9Asif Iqbalct Will Sandallb  Stuart Robson25410
10Pete Headynot out2000
11Asif Mujawarb  Matt Sampson0000
Extras       lb (7), w (17), nb (2)26
Total142
Wickets all out
Overs 41.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Stuart Robson10226400
2Robert Tebbutt10144100
3Thomas Wisson7212200
4Cain Hamilton-Boyle6017100
5Will Sandall4015000
6Matt Sampson4.5021200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total41.551421000

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Wisson, Phil Barham
ScorersAlistair Milne