This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

New City (Milton Keynes) CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 1 - 2013Date :Saturday 17th August 2013
Toss:New City (Milton Keynes) CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Great Linford Playing FieldsRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Match Abandoned as match not completed within time constraints.

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
New City (Milton Keynes) CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score205 for 6 (45 overs) 't'274 for 6 dec (39 overs) 'b'
Game Points1010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points33
Total Points1818

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Pete Headynot out100000
2Jason Loveland*ct Jai Davéb  Amit Mulay0000
3Zaheer Iqbalct Ashish Ratiab  Shalin Parikh95000
4David Lovelandb  Shalin Parikh3000
5M Bhattict Hemant Bhamareb  Shalin Parikh2000
6A Javedct & b Amit Mulay43000
7A. Iqbalct Shalin Parikhb  Amit Mulay6000
8M Shahidnot out1000
9Shayan Naseemdid not bat
10Ish Siddiqdid not bat
11Imran Tahirdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (17), nb (1)24
Total274
Wickets 6 dec
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Amit Mulay8239300
2Hemant Bhamare2023000
3Shalin Parikh8047300
4Vish Masuria2023000
5Arshad Mahmood8145000
6Dharmesh Mistry5132000
7Ahilan Vijayaratnam4027000
8Kamran Iqbal2032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total394274600

New City (Milton Keynes) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dharmesh Mistryct M Bhattib  A. Iqbal40000
2Darshan Mistryct A. Iqbalb  M Shahid43000
3Ashish Ratialbwb  M Shahid17000
4Amit Mulay*b  Imran Tahir64000
5Shalin Parikhb  Zaheer Iqbal0000
6Jai Davéb  Zaheer Iqbal0000
7Vish Masurianot out7000
8Arshad Mahmoodnot out1000
9Hemant Bhamaredid not bat
10Kamran Iqbaldid not bat
11Ahilan Vijayaratnamdid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (19), nb (3)33
Total205
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ish Siddiq6045000
2Pete Heady7219000
3Shayan Naseem3028000
4M Shahid10135200
5Imran Tahir9043100
6A. Iqbal528100
7Zaheer Iqbal5116200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total456205600

Match Officials

UmpiresGerald Amos, Balu Joshi
Scorers