This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs Olney Town CC - Saturday 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 5 - 2013Date :Saturday 25th May 2013
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Olney Town CC - Saturday 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 87 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XIOlney Town CC - Saturday 2nd XI
Score109 all out (29.1 overs) 't'196 for 9 (44 overs) 'b'
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points40
Total Points530

Olney Town CC - Saturday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Barrick*†ct Geoff Silkb  Robin Petrie20300
2Dave Hurleyct Geoff Silkb  Sanka Edirisinghe0000
3Jack Watsonct Chris Petrieb  Pat Lovell12000
4Lloyd Warnct Robin Petrieb  Sanka Edirisinghe30100
5Mark Hallumlbwb  Pat Lovell5100
6Olli Knowleslbwb  Chris Petrie6000
7Ben Brownrun out (Chris Petrie)0000
8Tom Megearyct Robin Petrieb  Pat Lovell0000
9Jonathan Pearsonct Robin Petrieb  Sanka Edirisinghe10000
10Iain Jamesnot out30400
11Joe Ricenot out29200
Extras       b (12), lb (8), w (34)54
Total196
Wickets 9
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sanka Edirisinghe10126300
2Robin Petrie9043100
3Pat Lovell10227300
4Saqlain Siddiq5016000
5Chris Petrie4021100
6Rob Lester5036000
7George Nelson1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets201
Total443199900

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Bovingtonct Mark Hallumb  Tom Megeary13110
2Sanka Edirisinghect Mark Hallumb  Tom Megeary23220
3Moses Vidalct & b Joe Rice2000
4Robin Petrieb  Ben Brown11000
5Geoff Silkretired out0000
6Rob Lesterlbwb  Jonathan Pearson29400
7George Nelson*ct Tom Megearyb  Ben Brown12300
8Saqlain Siddiqlbwb  Ben Brown3000
9Chris Petriect & b Lloyd Warn0000
10Pat Lovellct Mark Hallumb  Ben Brown1000
11Arnie Scarlettnot out0000
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (9), nb (4)15
Total109
Wickets 9
Overs 29.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Rice7433100
2Tom Megeary6131200
3Ben Brown8.1118400
4Lloyd Warn6019100
5Jonathan Pearson215100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total29.171081000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers