This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Olney Town CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Milton Keynes Sunday Cricket League Division 2 - 2013Date :Sunday 8th September 2013
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Olney Town Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 56 runs
Olney Town CC - Sunday 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score199 all out (39.2 overs) 255 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points-40
Batting Points30
Bowling Points40
Total Points1125

Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Imran Tahir*b  Joe Rice83000
2Sidney Wijesinghect Adam Barrickb  Joe Rice13000
3Prasanna Wijesinghelbwb  Andrew Griffin96000
4Z Iqbalb  Andrew Griffin0000
5Daryl Moyoct & b Andrew Griffin0000
6Kevin Wijesinghenot out25000
7Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidrun out (Jack Jewson)2000
8Imran Rafiqb  Ben Brown14000
9Saqlain Siddiqb  Joe Rice0000
10Munawar Shahb  Joe Rice1000
11Unsurenot out0000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (15)21
Total255
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Rice10236400
2Eddie Goss5036000
3James Houghton3029000
4Tom Goss6038000
5Andrew Griffin8041300
6Ben Brown8069100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total402255900

Olney Town CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Barricklbwb  Z Iqbal19000
2Tom Gossb  Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid14000
3Jack Jewsonlbwb  Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid2000
4David Harrison*b  Sidney Wijesinghe36000
5Ivan Hopkinsonrun out (Unsure)37000
6Eddie Gossst Kevin Wijesingheb  Sidney Wijesinghe27000
7Joe Riceb  Sidney Wijesinghe0000
8Ben Brownb  Imran Tahir19000
9James Houghtonb  Unsure23000
10Andrew Griffinnot out5000
11Eddie Chatfieldb  Unsure0000
Extras       b (7), lb (3), w (6), nb (1)17
Total199
Wickets all out
Overs 39.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid7126200
2Saqlain Siddiq6043000
3Z Iqbal5121100
4Unsure3.2013200
5Imran Rafiq4215000
6Sidney Wijesinghe8132300
7Imran Tahir6039100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total39.251991000

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersDave Partridge