This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs Biddenham CC - Saturday XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2014Date :Saturday 23rd August 2014
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 40 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XIBiddenham CC - Saturday XI
Score229 for 9 (44 overs) 'b' 't'189 all out (42 overs)
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points04
Total Points308

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ash Khanb  Harjeet Sehmbi0000
2Andrew Johnb  Harjeet Sehmbi0000
3Iqbal Johnlbwb  Sam Morris5000
4Imran Tahir*ct Prateek Dattab  Steve Turnbull31000
5Muhammad Tahir Mahboobct Navin Chodhab  Sam Morris75000
6Asif Iqbalb  Navin Chodha16000
7Ahatsham Ul Haqnot out9000
8Pete Headyct Navin Chodhab  Harjeet Sehmbi45000
9A Mohammedb  Gary Linton - Walls1000
10Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidb  Harjeet Sehmbi14000
11Ishtiaq Siddiqnot out2000
Extras       lb (3), w (14), nb (8)25
Total229
Wickets 9
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Ash Khan (Andrew John-0*); 7-2 Andrew John (Iqbal John-0*); 9-3 Iqbal John (Imran Tahir-0*); 130-4 Imran Tahir (Muhammad Tahir Mahboob-0*); 135-5 Muhammad Tahir Mahboob (Asif Iqbal-0*); 172-6 Asif Iqbal (Ahatsham Ul Haq-0*); 178-7 Pete Heady (Ahatsham Ul Haq-0*); 200-8 A Mohammed (Ahatsham Ul Haq-0*); 222-9 Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid (Ahatsham Ul Haq-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harjeet Sehmbi9142400
2Sam Morris10234200
3Robert Kraus10046000
4Gary Linton - Walls10154100
5Steve Turnbull2024100
6Navin Chodha3027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total444230900

Biddenham CC - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Navin Chodhact Imran Tahirb  Iqbal John79000
2Prateek Dattab  Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid33000
3Gary Linton - Wallsct & b Iqbal John24000
4Harjeet Sehmbilbwb  Ishtiaq Siddiq0000
5Richard Foneb  Ishtiaq Siddiq3000
6Connor Marshallb  Ishtiaq Siddiq0000
7Steve Turnbullb  Ishtiaq Siddiq3000
8Sam Morris*not out3000
9Robert Krausct Muhammad Tahir Mahboobb  Ishtiaq Siddiq1000
10Jack Matthewsb  Asif Iqbal0000
11Jahangir Ahmedabsent
Extras       b (16), lb (3), w (21), nb (3)43
Total189
Wickets all out
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishtiaq Siddiq10041500
2Pete Heady10041000
3Iqbal John10032200
4Asif Iqbal4021100
5Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid8141100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets190
Total421195900

Match Officials

UmpiresArnie Scarlett, Norman Gillam
Scorers