This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs Caddington CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 6 2014Date :Saturday 26th July 2014
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Paul Loveland 36 runs and 4-11 off 7 overs. For Caddington d. Kidman 22 runs and V. Aftab 3-15 off 10 overs.

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 46 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XICaddington CC - 2nd XI
Score127 all out (43.1 overs) 'b'81 all out (28 overs)
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points05
Total Points305

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Axtellct Robert Cooperb  Farhan Ulhaq22000
2Neil Stewartlbwb  Robert Cooper1000
3Mitchell Colerun out (Farhan Ulhaq)15000
4George Nelsonb  Steve Lowde9000
5Sydney Wijesingherun out (Omar Shah)6000
6Paul Loveland*st Paul Simpsonb  Usman Aftab36000
7Geoff Silklbwb  Usman Aftab16000
8Marcus Bayleyct Callum Carrollb  Farhan Ulhaq0000
9Saqlain Ishtiaqb  Usman Aftab5000
10Austin Johnnot out5000
11Z Tahirct Christian Beddardb  Robert Cooper1000
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (8)13
Total127
Wickets all out
Overs 43.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Robert Cooper8.1218200
2Farhan Ulhaq9234200
3Mitul Gohil5013000
4Steve Lowde6030100
5Christian Beddard5013000
6Usman Aftab10215300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets52
Total43.161281000

Caddington CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Kidmanlbwb  Sydney Wijesinghe22000
2Robert Cooper*b  Dale Axtell5000
3Christian Beddardb  Paul Loveland1000
4Omar Shahlbwb  Dale Axtell0000
5Gary Normanct Neil Stewartb  Paul Loveland2000
6Mitul Gohilct & b Paul Loveland14000
7Paul Simpsonlbwb  Sydney Wijesinghe6000
8Callum Carrollb  Saqlain Ishtiaq1000
9Steve Lowdenot out9000
10Usman Aftabb  Paul Loveland9000
11Farhan Ulhaqct & b Austin John2000
Extras       b (7), lb (4), w (5), nb (3)19
Total81
Wickets all out
Overs 28

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dale Axtell7029200
2Paul Loveland7211400
3Sydney Wijesinghe6013200
4Saqlain Ishtiaq7120100
5Austin John103100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total283871000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers