This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Stony Stratford CC - 4th XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 6 2014Date :Saturday 10th May 2014
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Ostlers LaneRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Stony Stratford CC - 4th XI - Won Batting First by 96 runs
Stony Stratford CC - 4th XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score196 for 8 (44 overs) 'b'100 for 10 (32.1 overs) 't'
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points01
Bowling Points04
Total Points305

Stony Stratford CC - 4th XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Neil Allenlbwb  Sathish Ramasamy22000
2Joel Coxonb  David Loveland12000
3Max Nagyb  David Loveland6000
4Mahesh Sethuramanb  Sathish Ramasamy26000
5Craig Jolleyb  Chris James22000
6Craig Coxonct Chris Jamesb  David Loveland52000
7Neil Jolley*ct David Lovelandb  A John5000
8Daniel Nagyb  Bracken Moodley9000
9Will Charternot out8000
10Oakley Youngdid not bat
11James Mottramdid not bat
Extras       b (8), w (23), nb (3)34
Total196
Wickets 8
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Joel Coxon (Neil Allen-2*); 31-2 Max Nagy (Neil Allen-5*); 70-3 Neil Allen (Mahesh Sethuraman-18*); 86-4 Mahesh Sethuraman (Craig Jolley-6*); 131-5 Craig Jolley (Craig Coxon-17*); 144-6 Neil Jolley (Craig Coxon-20*); 167-7 Daniel Nagy (Craig Coxon-33*); 196-8 Craig Coxon (Will Charter-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bracken Moodley10132140
2David Loveland10044303
3A Mohammed9026050
4Sathish Ramasamy8031210
5Chris James3023190
6A John4032140
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4411968233

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Lovelandct Daniel Nagyb  Neil Allen47000
2Chris Jamesct Joel Coxonb  James Mottram0000
3Bracken Moodleyct Neil Jolleyb  Craig Jolley17000
5A Mohammedct & b Neil Allen0000
6Saqlain Ishtiaqct Neil Jolleyb  Oakley Young1000
7Neil Stewartb  James Mottram8000
8A Johnct Simon Coxonb  Oakley Young0000
9Geoff Silklbwb  Neil Allen0000
10Jeff Wisdomlbwb  Neil Allen6000
11George Nelson*not out4000
Extras       b (1), w (13), nb (2)16
Total100
Wickets all out
Overs 32.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Chris James (David Loveland-1*); 33-2 Bracken Moodley (David Loveland-11*); 55-3 Sathish Ramasamy (David Loveland-24*); 67-4 A Mohammed (Unsure-35*); 81-5 David Loveland (Unsure-1*); 82-6 Saqlain Ishtiaq (Unsure-1*); 82-7 Neil Stewart (Unsure-1*); 92-8 A John (Unsure-7*); 97-9 Geoff Silk (Unsure-5*); 100-10 Jeff Wisdom (George Nelson-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Mottram7045261
2Craig Jolley7116120
3Oakley Young10122340
4Neil Allen9.1116411
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total33.1310010132

Match Officials

Umpires
ScorersKathy Jolley