This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Winslow Town CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 6 - 2014Date :Saturday 17th May 2014
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: sports clubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Winslow Town CC - 1st XI - WDW 25
Winslow Town CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score201 for 9 (44 overs) 'b'178 for 7 (44 overs) 't'
Game Points75
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points34
Total Points1513

Winslow Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Bishop*†ct Sydney Wijesingheb  Dale Axtell10000
2Martin Bishopb  Paul Loveland23000
3Thomas Jonesnot out89000
4Harry Heritageb  David Loveland21000
5I Herbertsonb  David Loveland20000
6Lee Ecclesb  Paul Loveland1000
7Ben Cookb  Paul Loveland4000
8Liam Twymanb  Dale Axtell4000
9F Pricect Geoff Silkb  Dale Axtell0000
10Mike Edworthynot out0000
11Luke Pageb  Dale Axtell0000
Extras       b (8), lb (5), w (11), nb (2)26
Total201
Wickets 9
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dale Axtell10327400
2Sydney Wijesinghe10231000
3David Loveland7051200
4Daniel Jones4023000
5Saqlain Ishtiaq4023000
6Paul Loveland8025300
7Marcus Bayley1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total445203900

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Axtellct F Priceb  I Herbertson75000
2Chris Jamesb  Mike Edworthy0000
3David Lovelandlbwb  Mike Edworthy0000
4Neil Stewartct Liam Twymanb  I Herbertson20000
5Sydney Wijesinghect & b Harry Heritage0000
6Geoff Silkb  Liam Twyman22000
7Daniel Jonesdid not bat
8Marcus Bayleyct Ben Cookb  I Herbertson4000
9Austin Johndid not bat
10Paul Loveland*not out27000
11Saqlain Ishtiaqnot out1000
Extras       lb (2), w (11), nb (1)14
Total178
Wickets 7
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mike Edworthy10331200
2Liam Twyman10042100
3F Price4017000
4I Herbertson8333300
5Harry Heritage319100
6Luke Page2014000
7Thomas Jones309000
8Ben Cook4013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total447170700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers