This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs MK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Milton Keynes Sunday Cricket League - Division 1 2014Date :Sunday 18th May 2014
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:02:00
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

M. Shah- 41, Ishtiaq Siddiq- 2-30, Imraz Siddiq- 2-18, Saqlain Ishtiaq, 2-6 G. Polter- 40, A. Hussain- 27* and 4-12, H. Bashir, 27

Result Summary

Result:    MK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XIMK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score132 all out (32.2 overs) 'b' 't'135 for 7 (36.3 overs)
Game Points025
Penalty Points-10
Batting Points10
Bowling Points30
Total Points525

Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Munawar Shahct Unsureb  Shazad Khan41000
2Neil Stewartb  Nazim Shah11000
3Ashley Moyob  J Ahmed0000
4Saqlain Ishtiaqb  Nazim Shah4100
5Saqib Akhlaqb  Zain Hussain18000
6Ash Khanb  Zain Hussain4000
7Imran Tahir*b  Kaiser Akhtar14000
8Z Iqbalb  Kaiser Akhtar1000
9Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidb  Zain Hussain0000
10Ahatsham Ul Haqnot out4000
11Ishtiaq Siddiqb  Zain Hussain5000
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (14), nb (2), pr (5)31
Total132
Wickets all out
Overs 32.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Neil Stewart (Munawar Shah-0*); 47-2 Ashley Moyo (Munawar Shah-0*); 57-3 Saqlain Ishtiaq (Munawar Shah-0*); 76-4 Munawar Shah (Saqib Akhlaq-0*); 109-5 Saqib Akhlaq (Imran Tahir-0*); 112-6 Z Iqbal (Imran Tahir-0*); 117-7 Ash Khan (Imran Tahir-0*); 119-8 Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid (Imran Tahir-0*); 119-9 Imran Tahir (Ahatsham Ul Haq-0*); 131-10 Ishtiaq Siddiq (Ahatsham Ul Haq-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Nazim Shah6037200
2Imran Nawaz3018000
3J Ahmed8212100
4Shazad Khan5024100
5Zain Hussain5.2112400
6Kaiser Akhtar5114200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets150
Total32.241321000

MK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1A Kumarct Imran Tahirb  Ishtiaq Siddiq0000
2A. Ali*b  Ishtiaq Siddiq0000
3Greg Polterlbwb  Z Iqbal40000
4Kahif Salimct Unsureb  Z Iqbal16000
5Haroon Haroonct Munawar Shahb  Saqlain Ishtiaq27000
6Kaiser Akhtarb  Saqib Akhlaq8000
7Zain Hussainnot out27000
8Nazim Shahb  Saqlain Ishtiaq1000
9Imran Nawaznot out3000
10J Ahmeddid not bat
11Shazad Khandid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (12)13
Total135
Wickets 7
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 A Kumar (Unsure-0*); 4-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-3 Unsure (Kahif Salim-0*); 58-4 Unsure (Kaiser Akhtar-0*); 79-5 Kaiser Akhtar (Zain Hussain-0*); 126-6 Haroon Haroon (Zain Hussain-0*); 128-7 Nazim Shah (Zain Hussain-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ishtiaq Siddiq10330200
2Imran Tahir5024000
3Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid7118000
4Z Iqbal4018200
5Ahatsham Ul Haq105000
6Saqib Akhlaq5027100
7Munawar Shah206000
8Saqlain Ishtiaq2.306200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total36.34135700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers