This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

MK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Milton Keynes Sunday Cricket League Division 1 - 2014Date :Sunday 20th July 2014
Toss:Start Time:14:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    MK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 35 runs
MK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI
Score197 all out (39 overs) 'b'162 all out (34 overs)
Game Points250
Penalty Points0-2
Batting Points02
Bowling Points05
Total Points259

MK Badshahs CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Azzi .b  Imran Tahir18000
2Adil Asifb  I Siddiaq18000
3Greg Poulterb  Saqlain Ishtiaq38000
4Mustif Mustifct I Siddiaqb  Saqlain Ishtiaq0000
5A Nawazb  Saqlain Ishtiaq18000
6Shahid Iqbal*ct Unsureb  Saqlain Ishtiaq8000
7Kashif Salimnot out37000
8Raza Salimct Unsureb  Imran Tahir14000
9Shazad Khanct Unsureb  I Siddiaq2000
10Kaiser Akhtarb  Imran Tahir22000
11J Ahmedb  I Siddiaq2000
Extras       b (10), lb (1), w (8), nb (1)20
Total197
Wickets all out
Overs 39

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1I Siddiaq9.2132300
2Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid5028000
3Saqlain Ishtiaq10038400
4Z Iqbal2010000
5Imran Tahir8043300
6Mohammed Abdullah2010000
7Ahatsham Ul Haq2010000
8Austin John2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total40.211931000

Milton Keynes City CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Imran Tahir*ct Unsureb  J Ahmed15000
2I Siddiaqct Unsureb  Shazad Khan4000
3Ahatsham Ul Haqct Adil Asifb  Kaiser Akhtar0000
4Z Iqbalb  J Ahmed27000
5Sathish Ramasamyct Unsureb  A Nawaz44000
6Ahmed Mujtbab  A Nawaz21000
7Muhammad Ansarict Unsureb  Kaiser Akhtar0000
8Mohammed Abdullahb  Kaiser Akhtar20000
9Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidb  A Nawaz5000
10Saqlain Ishtiaqct Unsureb  J Ahmed6000
11Austin Johndid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (2), w (6), nb (2)20
Total162
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kaiser Akhtar10132300
2Shazad Khan4027100
3Greg Poulter6131000
4J Ahmed7.3024300
5A Nawaz7038300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets120
Total34.321641000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers