North Crawley CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Type League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2015Rules TypeStandard
Ground The Recreation Ground - North CrawleyDate Saturday 25th April 2015
Toss North Crawley CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time 13:30

Result Summary

Result :    North Crawley CC - 1st XI - WDNW 50
North Crawley CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score354 for 2 (44 overs) 200 for 7 (44 overs)
Game Points111
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points31
Total Points197

North Crawley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Lewis Perrinb  Asif Iqbal193044
Alex Walkernot out189229122
Glenn Youngct Mohammed -Shaggy- Shahidb  Zaheer Iqbal194021
Marcus Goss†not out10312277
Matthew Eshdid not bat
Paul Strongdid not bat
Richard Bryce*did not bat
Ian Gillamdid not bat
Steve Sharpedid not bat
Dean Brycedid not bat
Colin Bonnettdid not bat
Extraslb (6), w (18)24
Total354
Wickets2
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers44

Fall of Wickets :

50-1 Lewis Perrin (Alex Walker-26*); 92-2 Glenn Young (Alex Walker-47*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Asif Iqbal10172130
Ishtiaq Siddiq10283020
Mohammed -Shaggy- Shahid6057010
Yasir Hashmi10042030
Zaheer Iqbal6058140
Imran Tahir2036000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4433542130

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowlerRuns4s6sBalls
Z Iqbalb  Dean Bryce0003
Javediqbal Naeemct Matthew Eshb  Richard Bryce519144
Syed Hashmict Steve Sharpeb  Colin Bonnett100170131
Zaheer Iqbalrun out (Lewis Perrin)0004
Yasir Hashmict Marcus Gossb  Richard Bryce00014
Saqib Akhlaqb  Ian Gillam264058
Muhammad Mahboob†b  Dean Bryce8015
Imran Tahir*not out0002
Asif Iqbalnot out0003
Mohammed -Shaggy- Shahiddid not bat
Ishtiaq Siddiqdid not bat
Extrasb (1), lb (1), w (13)15
Total200
Wickets7
* = Captain, † = Wicket KeeperOvers44

Fall of Wickets :

0-1 Z Iqbal (Javediqbal Naeem-0*); 91-2 Javediqbal Naeem (Syed Hashmi-32*); 91-3 Zaheer Iqbal (Syed Hashmi-32*); 105-4 Yasir Hashmi (Syed Hashmi-42*); 191-5 Syed Hashmi (Saqib Akhlaq-25*); 200-6 Muhammad Mahboob (Saqib Akhlaq-26*); 200-7 Saqib Akhlaq (Imran Tahir-0*); 
* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Dean Bryce10250250
Steve Sharpe4039000
Ian Gillam10237140
Richard Bryce10222220
Colin Bonnett10050110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total4462007120

Match Officials

UmpiresNorman Gillam, Arnie Scarlett
ScorersThomas Howe
Referee