This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Brickhill CC - 3rd XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 5 2015Date :Saturday 1st August 2015
Toss:Great Brickhill CC - 3rd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Pages Park, Leighton BuzzardRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - WDNW 50
Great Brickhill CC - 3rd XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score144 for 9 (44.0 overs) 't'239 for 8 (44.0 overs) 'b'
Game Points111
Penalty Points00
Batting Points25
Bowling Points44
Total Points720

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Marleyct Matthew Wardb  Adam Boad2000
2Dale Axtellct Chris Waggb  Asif Khan14000
3Neil Stewartb  James Wagg31000
4Chris Bovingtonlbwb  Ali Khan73000
5George Nelsonlbwb  James Wagg5000
6Chris James*b  Rob Hiles26000
7Paul Lovelandnot out32000
8Faizan Naseemrun out (Asif Khan)26000
9Unsurect & b Adam Boad3000
10Shayan Naseemnot out0000
11Ben Lucasdid not bat
Extras       b (6), w (14), nb (7)27
Total239
Wickets 8
Overs 44.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Boad10142200
2Asif Khan6033100
3Austin John3026000
4Chris Wagg2031000
5James Wagg10034200
6Ali Khan7133100
7Rob Hiles3020100
8Edward Marshall3020000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total442245800

Great Brickhill CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Adam Goldbergct Unsureb  Unsure16000
2Austin Johnct Unsureb  Chris James16000
3Matthew Wardlbwb  Chris Bovington5000
4Adam Boadct Unsureb  Chris Bovington2000
5Rob Hilesrun out (Unsure)45000
6Edward Marshallb  Chris Bovington6000
7Ali Khanb  Dale Axtell20000
8Gary Phillips*ct Chris Jamesb  Shayan Naseem0000
9James Waggnot out8000
10Asif Khanb  Dale Axtell4000
11Chris Waggnot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (13), nb (4)22
Total144
Wickets 9
Overs 44.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Shayan Naseem10124100
2Dale Axtell10323200
3Unsure7122100
4Chris Bovington10141300
5Chris James7128100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total447143900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers