This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs Edlesborough CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 5 - 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:Edlesborough CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - WDNW 50
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XIEdlesborough CC - 1st XI
Score266 for 8 (42.4 overs) 'b'168 for 5 (45 overs) 't'
Game Points111
Penalty Points00
Batting Points53
Bowling Points24
Total Points188

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Marleyct Chris Kimptonb  Ali Thorne10000
2Neil Stewartrun out (Unsure)8000
3Daryl Moyorun out (Ali Thorne)19000
4George Nelsonct Andy Tyneb  Ali Thorne50000
5Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidst Les Thorneb  Raj Abbas76000
6Imran Tahirnot out43000
7Dale Axtellrun out (Chris Kimpton)0000
8Rob Lesterst Les Thorneb  Ben Tye22000
9Chris Petriest Les Thorneb  Ben Tye0000
10Paul Loveland*did not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (29), nb (2)38
Total266
Wickets 8
Overs 42.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott George10054000
2Ali Thorne10138200
3Raj Abbas10059100
4Ejaz Farooq3025000
5Ben Tye3.4027200
6Andy Tyne4032000
7James McCarthy2024000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets73
Total42.41266800

Edlesborough CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andy Tynect Dale Axtellb  Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid8000
2Graham Simpsonct Imran Tahirb  Dale Axtell6000
3Chris Kimptonnot out92000
4Ben Tye*b  Dale Axtell3000
5Raj Abbasct Sam Marleyb  Paul Loveland17000
6Ejaz Farooqct Sam Marleyb  Imran Tahir6000
7Ali Thornenot out17000
8Les Thornedid not bat
9James McCarthydid not bat
10Scott Georgedid not bat
11Richard Wooddid not bat
Extras       b (11), lb (3), w (3), nb (2)19
Total168
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid10319100
2Dale Axtell10135200
3Paul Loveland10325100
4Rob Lester7030000
5Imran Tahir5116100
6Chris Petrie3029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total458168500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers