This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Spartans CC, Bucks - Saturday XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 6 - 2016Date :Saturday 4th June 2016
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Willen PavilionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Void
Spartans CC, Bucks - Saturday XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score220 for 6 (44 overs) 'b'137 for 9 (44 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points00

Spartans CC, Bucks - Saturday XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Saqlain Ishtiaqb  Chris Bovington37000
2Harris Syedb  Waqas Khan52000
3Shahid Aminb  James Lester25000
4Temoor Alamrun out (Rob Lester)82000
5Ali Akbarb  Robin Petrie9000
6Sohail Alib  Robin Petrie0000
7Nithuran Pathmanathannot out0000
8Naseem Akhtar*not out3000
9Nadeem Aftabdid not bat
10Atta Mustefadid not bat
11Mohsin Akhtardid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (7)12
Total220
Wickets 6
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dale Axtell9242000
2Robin Petrie8026200
3Waqas Khan7137100
4Chris James3116000
5Chris Bovington10141100
6James Lester6038100
7James Nixon1015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total445220600

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Axtellct Unsureb  Sohail Ali1000
2Chris Bovington*b  Nadeem Aftab27000
3Neil Stewartb  Atta Mustefa7000
4James Lesterlbwb  Sohail Ali1000
5George Nelsonct Saqlain Ishtiaqb  Sohail Ali2000
6Rob Lesterct Nithuran Pathmanathanb  Saqlain Ishtiaq13000
7Chris Jamesct Naseem Akhtarb  Nadeem Aftab45000
8Jordan Jamesct & b Temoor Alam9000
9Waqas Khanlbwb  Nadeem Aftab3000
10Robin Petrienot out11000
11James Nixonnot out1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (10), nb (2)15
Total137
Wickets 9
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sohail Ali10420300
2Atta Mustefa6023100
3Nadeem Aftab9417300
4Mohsin Akhtar1013000
5Saqlain Ishtiaq529100
6Naseem Akhtar7033000
7Shahid Amin205000
8Temoor Alam4112100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4411135900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers