This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

New Bradwell CC - Sunday 1st XI Vs Spartans CC, Bucks - Sunday 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 1st May 2016
Toss:Spartans CC, Bucks - Sunday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: BRADWELL ROADRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Temoor Alam 104,

Result Summary

Result:    Spartans CC, Bucks - Sunday 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
New Bradwell CC - Sunday 1st XISpartans CC, Bucks - Sunday 1st XI
Score200 all out (37 overs) 'b'201 for 5 (36 overs) 't'

New Bradwell CC - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Raj Lalllbwb  Razzan Anver9100
2Charlie Mawct Unsureb  Harry Barhmi35400
3Chris Timms*ct Srinivas Waghmareb  Harry Barhmi13300
4Allen Bridgemannot out63800
5Kieran Lampardct Srinivas Waghmareb  Tharamrajah Tharangratnam5100
6Andy Overtonct Temoor Alamb  Unsure7000
7Imran Tahirct Unsureb  Srinivas Waghmare5100
8Joshua Hobsonct Unsureb  Srinivas Waghmare19400
9Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidct Unsureb  Naseem Akhtar3000
10S.A. Ali Faisalst Faheem Aftabb  Naseem Akhtar3000
11David Littlerun out (Unsure)1000
Extras       b (7), lb (6), w (24)37
Total200
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Raj Lall (Charlie Maw-0*); 66-2 Charlie Maw (Chris Timms-0*); 80-3 Chris Timms (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 108-4 Kieran Lampard (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 127-5 Andy Overton (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 147-6 Imran Tahir (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 170-7 Joshua Hobson (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 171-8 Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 196-9 S.A. Ali Faisal (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 200-10 David Little (Allen Bridgeman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Razzan Anver6028100
2Prasanna Wijesinghe6123000
3Harry Barhmi4026200
4Tharamrajah Tharangratnam5127100
5Unsure6028100
6Srinivas Waghmare7046200
7Naseem Akhtar307200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total3721981000

Spartans CC, Bucks - Sunday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Srinivas Waghmarelbwb  David Little10000
2Kevin Wijesingheb  Imran Tahir23000
3Temoor Alamb  Andy Overton104000
4Razzan Anverct Joshua Hobsonb  David Little2000
5Harry Barhmict Imran Tahirb  David Little8000
6Saqlain Ishtiaqnot out32000
7Naseem Akhtarnot out1000
8Faheem Aftab*†did not bat
9Mohsin Akhtardid not bat
10Tharamrajah Tharangratnamdid not bat
11Prasanna Wijesinghedid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (15)21
Total201
Wickets 5
Overs 36

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1S.A. Ali Faisal10256000
2Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid10137000
3Imran Tahir4.1022100
4David Little10125300
5Allen Bridgeman1026000
6Andy Overton108100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total36.14180500

Match Officials

UmpiresPeter Cook
Scorers