This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Eaton Bray CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Saturday 29th April 2017
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The Rye GardensRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Eaton Bray CC - 1st XI - Won Batting First by 43 runs
Eaton Bray CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score217 for 5 (44 overs) 'b'174 all out (31.4 overs) 't'
Game Points300
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points02
Total Points305

Eaton Bray CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Wes Hoskingct Zaheer Iqbalb  Gohar Ayub4100
2Andrew Norrislbwb  Zaheer Iqbal21400
3Josh Peacock*b  Yasir Hashmi40500
4Paul Harrisct Syed Hashmib  Zaheer Iqbal1000
5James Flecknellnot out80000
6Richard Osbornest Adeel Raja Anjumb  Yasir Hashmi41000
7Jaco Jacobsnot out3000
8Adam Holbrookdid not bat
9Gary Ellertondid not bat
10Josh Edwinsdid not bat
11Nick Pearsondid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (8), w (14)27
Total217
Wickets 5
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gohar Ayub9235110
2Z Iqbal5027020
3Zaheer Iqbal9132240
4Zulfiqar Ahmed9150040
5Yasir Hashmi9054220
6Asif Iqbal316010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets130
Total4452175140

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Muhammad Tahir Mahboobb  Gary Ellerton0000
2Asif Iqbalct Wes Hoskingb  Gary Ellerton20500
3Javed Iqbalct James Flecknellb  Gary Ellerton2000
4Yasir Hashmict Nick Pearsonb  Josh Edwins0000
5Adeel Raja Anjumct Wes Hoskingb  Andrew Norris38700
6Syed Hashmi*b  James Flecknell17300
7Zaheer Iqballbwb  James Flecknell11200
8Imran Tahirnot out26300
9Gohar Ayublbwb  Jaco Jacobs0000
10Zulfiqar Ahmedct Jaco Jacobsb  Nick Pearson26510
11Z Iqbalb  Nick Pearson6100
Extras       lb (1), w (16), nb (2)19
Total174
Wickets all out
Overs 31.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gary Ellerton5026320
2Josh Edwins8033150
3Andrew Norris6034101
4James Flecknell5022210
5Jaco Jacobs3016110
6Nick Pearson2.4023210
7Adam Holbrook2020061
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total31.4017510162

Match Officials

UmpiresMartin Quinn, MK City Umpire
Scorers