This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

West Oxley Kings CC - WOKCC 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 6 - 2017Date :Saturday 29th July 2017
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Furzton Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting Second by 7 wickets
West Oxley Kings CC - WOKCC 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score108 all out (34 overs) 'b'109 for 3 (20.5 overs) 't'
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points10
Bowling Points10
Total Points225

West Oxley Kings CC - WOKCC 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shahzad Safilbwb  Zaheer Iqbal80019
2Ullas Rohillact Chris Petrieb  Khurram Qazi310052
3Hemant Bhardwageb  Imran Tahir310033
4Bapan Paullbwb  Imran Tahir0008
5Sushil Sharma*not out16000
6Shajib Dharct Neil Stewartb  Khurram Qazi0009
7Raja Rasoolct Chris Petrieb  Khurram Qazi13000
8Kiran Jagannathct Unsureb  Imran Tahir0000
9Ronit Valict Dale Axtellb  Zaheer Iqbal0000
10Suraraj Pradhanb  Zaheer Iqbal0000
11Kuldeep Valict George Nelsonb  Dale Axtell0000
Extras       b (5), w (4)9
Total108
Wickets all out
Overs 34

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

12-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 73-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 78-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 79-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 101-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 107-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dale Axtell6118100
2Zaheer Iqbal7212300
3Chris Petrie3023000
4Khurram Qazi10042300
5Imran Tahir1048300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total3671081000

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dale Axtellnot out47000
2Greg Mawct Shahzad Safib  Bapan Paul16000
3Shahid Parvezb  Bapan Paul1000
4Zaheer Iqbalb  Raja Rasool25000
5Neil Stewartnot out2000
6George Nelsondid not bat
7Khurram Qazidid not bat
8Rob Lesterdid not bat
9Robin Petriedid not bat
10Chris Petriedid not bat
11Imran Tahir*did not bat
Extras       b (8), lb (8), w (2)18
Total109
Wickets 3
Overs 20.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

48-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 61-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kuldeep Vali4015000
2Ronit Vali3016000
3Ullas Rohilla4016000
4Bapan Paul5019200
5Raja Rasool3020100
6Kiran Jagannath1.507000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets160
Total20.50109300

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers