This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Westcroft CC - Saturday 3rd XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 6 - 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Westcroft Sports GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - WDW 25
Westcroft CC - Saturday 3rd XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score245 for 5 (44 overs) 254 for 4 (44 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points57
Penalty Points00
Batting Points55
Bowling Points22
Total Points1214

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ashley Moyoct Salauddin Shakilb  Mir Mustafa44600
2Dale Axtellb  Mohammed Haleem2000
3Neil Stewartrun out (Mir Mustafa)1182110
4Greg Mawb  Shakeel Zarait42600
5Chris Bovington*not out3000
6Rob Lesternot out10110
7Chris Jamesdid not bat
8Chris Petriedid not bat
9George Nelsondid not bat
10Sami Siddiquidid not bat
11Azeem Siddiquidid not bat
Extras       b (19), lb (3), w (8), nb (5)35
Total254
Wickets 4
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Saseeban Rathakrishnan10052040
2Burhan Mohammed101000
3Mohammed Haleem8058121
4Muhammad Imran4018000
5Mir Mustafa8136100
6Mohammad Rakheem10047003
7Shakeel Zarait3020121
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets221
Total441254485

Westcroft CC - Saturday 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kamran Iqbalct Ashley Moyob  Chris Bovington73900
2Shakeel Zaraitct Ashley Moyob  Chris James19400
3Mohammad Rakheem*b  Chris Bovington30500
4Arman Haqct Ashley Moyob  Chris Petrie17110
5Salauddin Shakilnot out57700
6Mir Mustafast Ashley Moyob  Azeem Siddiqui15010
7Burhan Mohammednot out6000
8Imran Khandid not bat
9Mohammed Haleemdid not bat
10Muhammad Imrandid not bat
11Saseeban Rathakrishnandid not bat
Extras       b (6), lb (5), w (11), nb (6)28
Total245
Wickets 5
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dale Axtell7033002
2Sami Siddiqui6032020
3Chris James5037112
4Azeem Siddiqui5029151
5Chris Bovington10067220
6Chris Petrie6014110
7Rob Lester5022001
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4402455116

Match Officials

UmpiresShakeel Zarait, Mohammad Rakheem
Scorers