This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - 2001Date :Saturday 9th June 2001
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Milton Keynes CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score170 for 10 (44 overs) 'b'140 for 8 (44 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Milton Keynes CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total170
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Drakes7117100
2Paul Loveland5.3122300
3Richard Cain4119000
4Rob Lester4021000
5Geoff Silk5030200
6Chris Bovington6141200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total31.34150800

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Drakesct Unsureb  Unsure18000
2Geoff Silklbwb  Unsure3000
3Peter Brownct Unsureb  Unsure21000
4Rob Lesterct Unsureb  Unsure17000
5Richard Cainct Unsureb  Unsure27000
6Chris Bovingtonct Unsureb  Unsure0000
7Chris Timms*not out14000
8Andrew Leachct Unsureb  Unsure6000
9Neil Stewartb  Unsure4000
10Paul Lovelandnot out0000
11Jason Lovelanddid not bat
Extras       0
Total140
Wickets 8
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers