This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League 2001Date :Saturday 30th June 2001
Toss:Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score118 for 1 (24.3 overs) 't'114 all out (36.2 overs) 'b'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1George Nelsonlbwb  Unsure0000
2Peter Brownb  Unsure37000
3Chris Timmsrun out (Unsure)9000
4Geoff Silkct Unsureb  Unsure14000
5Mark Nelsonst Unsureb  Unsure11000
6Richard Cainct Unsureb  Unsure15000
7John Turnball*ct Unsureb  Unsure0000
8Neil Stewartb  Unsure11000
9Paul Lovelandnot out0000
10Colin Skearsrun out (Unsure)1000
11James Brownb  Unsure0000
Extras       0
Total114
Wickets all out
Overs 36.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total000200

Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total118
Wickets 1
Overs 24.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Loveland4023000
2John Turnball4016100
3Geoff Silk7039000
4Richard Cain4116000
5George Nelson4015000
6Mark Nelson2.306000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total25.31115100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers