This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs Wooton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 14th April 2007
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - Won by 98 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XIWooton CC - 1st XI
Score269 for 10 (40 overs) 'b' 't'171 for 9 (40 overs)

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Timmsst Unsureb  Unsure52000
2Russ Headyct Unsureb  Unsure15000
3Raj Lall*ct Unsureb  Unsure27000
4George Nelsonb  Unsure14000
5Eddie Worrelllbwb  Unsure4000
6Jason Lovelandlbwb  Unsure23000
7Asif Iqbalct Unsureb  Unsure20000
8Imran Ul-Haqnot out54000
9Bracken Moodleyb  Unsure1000
10Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahidct Unsureb  Unsure12000
11Paul Lovelandnot out8000
Extras       0
Total269
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Wooton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total171
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bracken Moodley7131000
2Paul Loveland7214100
3Mohammed (Shaggy) Shahid5037000
4Asif Iqbal7121200
5George Nelson4010400
6Imran Ul-Haq5015000
7Eddie Worrell3016000
8Russ Heady205100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total404149800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers