This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs HOUGHTON CONQUEST - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 29th July 2001
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    HOUGHTON CONQUEST - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XIHOUGHTON CONQUEST - 1st XI
Score117 all out (30 overs) 'b' 't'118 for 2 (35 overs)

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Viljoenct Unsureb  Unsure7000
2Danny Gard*ct Unsureb  Unsure39000
3Chris Timmsb  Unsure2000
4Paul Hazelwoodct Unsureb  Unsure9000
5Greg Coetzerb  Unsure0000
6David Letterct Unsureb  Unsure0000
7Neil Stewartct Unsureb  Unsure29000
8Chris Bovingtonrun out (Unsure)11000
9Matt Gardb  Unsure0000
10Mick Roomsct Unsureb  Unsure5000
11Colin Skearsnot out1000
Extras       0
Total117
Wickets all out
Overs 30

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

HOUGHTON CONQUEST - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total118
Wickets 2
Overs 35

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Danny Gard4011000
2David Viljoen4026000
3Paul Hazelwood4018100
4Chris Bovington4013100
5Matt Gard3025000
6Chris Timms2017000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total210110200

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers