This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI Vs Cosmopolitan Athletic & Social Club - Friendly XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 25th May 1997
Toss:Cosmopolitan Athletic & Social Club - Friendly XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cosmopolitan Athletic & Social Club - Friendly XI - Won by 183 runs
Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XICosmopolitan Athletic & Social Club - Friendly XI
Score56 all out (22.5 overs) 239 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'

Cosmopolitan Athletic & Social Club - Friendly XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total239
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Arnie Scarlett12163200
2Rob Webb7037300
3Gus Manning6030000
4Simon Oxley7247000
5Santa Godagama4031000
6Chris Bovington3027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total393235500

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1H Hunte(Snr)b  Unsure9000
2Rob Webbnot out28000
3Andrew Leachb  Unsure2000
4Santa Godagamact Unsureb  Unsure2000
5Simon Oxleyb  Unsure0000
6Tom Scottb  Unsure2000
7Gus Manningb  Unsure0000
8Chris Bovingtonct Unsureb  Unsure9000
9Arnie Scarlett*b  Unsure0000
10"Steady" Fraterb  Unsure0000
11A Padzerskirun out (Unsure)0000
Extras       0
Total56
Wickets all out
Overs 22.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers