This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - Under 35's Vs Milton Keynes City CC - Over 35's

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 19th July 1997
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - Over 35's won the toss and elected to batStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Game In Celebration of MK City 50th Year Anniversary

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - Under 35's - Won by 6 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - Under 35'sMilton Keynes City CC - Over 35's
Score143 for 4 (31.3 overs) 141 all out (41.4 overs) 'b' 't'

Milton Keynes City CC - Over 35's

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Telson Durrantb  John Turnball47410
2Trevor Leachb  Richard Cain6000
3Hal Hunte (Jnr)b  John Turnball0000
4Cas Quarrieb  Rob Lester21000
5George Nelson*st Paul Braddyb  Hal Hunte (Jnr)4000
6Peter Brownb  John Braddy24100
7Chris Drakesb  Simon Smith14200
8Errol Dillonrun out (Unsure)12000
9Martin Templeb  John Braddy0000
10Colin Skearsrun out (Unsure)0000
11Pete Braddynot out0000
Extras       b (8), lb (4), w (1)13
Total141
Wickets all out
Overs 41.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Loveland416000
2Simon Smith7022100
3John Turnball7415200
4Richard Cain6.4026100
5Rob Lester7019100
6Hal Hunte (Jnr)7019100
7John Braddy5023200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total43.451421000

Milton Keynes City CC - Under 35's

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Raj Lallnot out56300
2Paul Braddyct Cas Quarrieb  Pete Braddy0000
3Richard Cainlbwb  Trevor Leach3000
4David Skeetct Peter Brownb  Chris Drakes12000
5Hal Hunte (Jnr)st Peter Brownb  George Nelson20200
6Rob Lester*not out43410
7John Turnballdid not bat
8Simon Smithdid not bat
9John Caindid not bat
10John Braddydid not bat
11Paul Lovelanddid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (2)9
Total143
Wickets 4
Overs 31.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pete Braddy6.3126100
2Trevor Leach7114100
3Chris Drakes6033100
4Cas Quarrie5023000
5George Nelson4026100
6Martin Temple2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total30.32147400

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers