This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Eggington Foresters CC - Saturday 2nd XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 6 2004Date :Saturday 24th July 2004
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Mill RoadRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI - Won Batting First by 60 runs
Eggington Foresters CC - Saturday 2nd XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score136 all out (37.3 overs) 196 for 3 (44 overs) 'b'
Game Points030
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points030

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Trevor Leachct & b Sam Janes48000
2Jason Lovelandct Unsureb  Chris Kirby47000
3Greg Mawb  Ian Cook30000
4Neil Stewartnot out28000
5C Johnsonnot out26000
6M Hazelwooddid not bat
7A Jethradid not bat
8Henry Buttondid not bat
9Greg Coetzerdid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (7)17
Total196
Wickets 3
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ian Cook10711100
2Adrian Stephenson9137000
3Steve Leng10260000
4Chris Kirby8129100
5Stefan Swift3023000
6Sam Janes4019100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets170
Total4411196300

Eggington Foresters CC - Saturday 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Martin Ellisct Unsureb  M Hazelwood0000
2Adrian Stephensonb  Neil Stewart28400
3Steve Leng*ct Unsureb  A Jethra33300
4Ian Cookct Unsureb  Trevor Leach1000
5Stefan Swiftb  Trevor Leach14100
6Chris Kirbyb  M Hazelwood11100
7Dean Lengb  Trevor Leach4100
8Sam Janesct & b Greg Coetzer1000
9Paul Dartonb  Greg Coetzer7010
10Greg Ellisnot out0000
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (23), nb (10)37
Total136
Wickets 9
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1M Hazelwood9412200
2A Jethra7019100
3Henry Button2029000
4Neil Stewart6031100
5Trevor Leach10230300
6Greg Coetzer3.3111200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total37.37136900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers