This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs Buckland & Aston Clinton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League 2002Date :Saturday 31st August 2002
Toss:Buckland & Aston Clinton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Buckland & Aston Clinton CC - 1st XI - Won by 4 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XIBuckland & Aston Clinton CC - 1st XI
Score143 all out (44 overs) 'b'145 for 6 (40 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Timmslbwb  Unsure8000
2C Quarriect Unsureb  Unsure0000
3Rob Webbst Unsureb  Unsure28000
4George Nelsonct Unsureb  Unsure4000
5Geoff Silkct Unsureb  Unsure12000
6Raj Lallb  Unsure10000
7Chris Drakesb  Unsure34000
8Hal Hunte (Jnr)ct Unsureb  Unsure2000
9Rob Lesterct Unsureb  Unsure20000
10Paul Lovelandnot out19000
11John Turnball*run out (Unsure)1000
Extras       0
Total143
Wickets all out
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Buckland & Aston Clinton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total145
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Loveland9.3134300
2Chris Drakes4021000
3Raj Lall7119100
4John Turnball8132100
5C Quarrie5015000
6Rob Lester5115100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total38.34136600

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers