This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Winslow Town CC - 2nd XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League 2002Date :Saturday 3rd August 2002
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Draw
Winslow Town CC - 2nd XIMilton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI
Score246 for 6 (44 overs) 'b'135 for 8 (44 overs) 't'
Game Points00
Total Points00

Winslow Town CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total246
Wickets 6
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Bovington10241100
2Pat Lovell10247200
3Dinuka De Silva7047000
4Peter Brown6130200
5Steve Sumpter4011100
6James Brown2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total395191600

Milton Keynes City CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Trevor Leachct Unsureb  Unsure7000
2Dennis Skerittb  Unsure7000
3Dinuka De Silvab  Unsure0000
4Chris Bovingtonct Unsureb  Unsure19000
5David Grahamb  Unsure48000
6Peter Brown*lbwb  Unsure28000
7Matt Arrisb  Unsure4000
8Steve Sumpterct Unsureb  Unsure1000
9James Brownnot out0000
10Pat Lovellnot out0000
11Unsuredid not bat
Extras       0
Total135
Wickets 8
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers