This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs Tring Park CC - 3rd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2005Date :Saturday 16th July 2005
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Tring Park CC - 3rd XI - Won Batting Second by 1 wicket
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XITring Park CC - 3rd XI
Score164 all out (0 overs) 'b'165 for 9 (0 overs)
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points40
Total Points825

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Timmsct Martin Keyserb  Tim Smith13000
2Raj Lalllbwb  Daniel Boniface15000
3George Nelsonct Martin Keyserb  Tim Smith3000
4Unsurelbwb  Richard Orton13000
5David Bruillyct Tim Smithb  Richard Orton6000
6Steve Thomaslbwb  Tim Smith35000
7C Quarrieb  Jon Abraham1000
8Simon Boothct Geoffrey Halsallb  Andrew Curry4000
9Imran Ul-Haqnot out44000
10Matt Dayct Daniel Bonifaceb  Tim Smith0000
11Paul Loveland*run out (Unsure)12000
Extras       b (5), lb (1), w (12)18
Total164
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Daniel Boniface9145150
2Tim Smith9046440
3Richard Orton10319200
4Jon Abraham6221100
5Andrew Curry5027130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total39616410120

Tring Park CC - 3rd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Dixonct Raj Lallb  Paul Loveland9000
2Geoffrey Halsalllbwb  Paul Loveland58000
3Oliver Sidwellct Paul Lovelandb  Unsure15000
4Jon Abrahamlbwb  C Quarrie1000
5Aaron Harivelct Imran Ul-Haqb  C Quarrie18000
6Martin Keysernot out23000
7Richard Orton*ct David Bruillyb  Chris Timms11000
8Athlete .run out (Unsure)5000
9Daniel Bonifacelbwb  Imran Ul-Haq0000
10Tim Smithb  Imran Ul-Haq0000
11Andrew Currynot out0000
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (16), nb (3)25
Total165
Wickets 9
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Andrew Dixon (Geoffrey Halsall-0*); 75-2 Oliver Sidwell (Geoffrey Halsall-0*); 77-3 Jon Abraham (Geoffrey Halsall-0*); 104-4 Geoffrey Halsall (Aaron Harivel-0*); 116-5 Aaron Harivel (Martin Keyser-0*); 136-6 Richard Orton (Martin Keyser-0*); 154-7 Athlete . (Martin Keyser-0*); 154-8 Daniel Boniface (Martin Keyser-0*); 154-9 Tim Smith (Martin Keyser-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Imran Ul-Haq102242111
2Paul Loveland10227200
3Simon Booth7.1024000
4Matt Day5028000
5C Quarrie8127200
6Unsure3021100
7Chris Timms308100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total46.151659111

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers