This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2004Date :Saturday 28th August 2004
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Olney Town Cricket GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XI - WDNW 40
Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score221 for 4 (44 overs) 'b'149 for 8 (44 overs)
Game Points71
Penalty Points00
Batting Points52
Bowling Points42
Total Points165

Olney Town CC - Saturday 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
Extras       0
Total221
Wickets 4
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1David Viljoen10237000
2Paul Loveland10222000
3Raj Lall4118100
4Matt Day8055100
5Arnie Scarlett3023000
6George Nelson5034000
7Adam Button4026100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total445215300

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Timmsb  Unsure14000
2Rob Webbb  Unsure1000
3George Nelsonct Unsureb  Unsure28000
4David Viljoenb  Unsure1000
5Peter Brownlbwb  Unsure17000
6Raj Lallnot out51000
7Matt Dayb  Unsure1000
8Neil Stewartct Unsureb  Unsure11000
9Adam Buttonrun out (Unsure)3000
10Arnie Scarlettdid not bat
11Paul Loveland*did not bat
Extras       0
Total149
Wickets 8
Overs 44

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total000100

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers