This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI Vs North Crawley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League Division 1 - 2003Date :Saturday 19th July 2003
Toss:Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:14:00
Ground: The PavillionRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North Crawley CC - 1st XI - Won Batting Second by 6 wickets
Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XINorth Crawley CC - 1st XI
Score162 for 9 dec (42.4 overs) 'b' 't'163 for 4 (40.4 overs)
Game Points025
Penalty Points00
Batting Points30
Bowling Points20
Total Points525

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Webbct Roger Sharpeb  Robin Platten12300
2Paul Loveland*ct Steve Sharpeb  Mick Howe12100
3Chris Timmslbwb  Robbie Langeveldt13200
4Raj Lallb  Mick Howe14200
5Dennis Edghillct Robbie Langeveldtb  Steve Sharpe46500
6Jason Lovelandct Robbie Langeveldtb  James Armstrong1000
7Matt Dayct Mark Clayb  James Armstrong7000
8M Vidalrun out (Unsure)2000
9C Johnsonnot out0000
10C Quarriect Geoff Howeb  James Armstrong4000
11Pat Lovelldid not bat
Extras       b (12), lb (3), w (34), nb (2)51
Total162
Wickets 9 dec
Overs 42.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Rob Webb (Paul Loveland-0*); 58-2 Paul Loveland (Chris Timms-0*); 61-3 Chris Timms (Raj Lall-0*); 92-4 Raj Lall (Dennis Edghill-0*); 118-5 Jason Loveland (Dennis Edghill-0*); 146-6 Matt Day (Dennis Edghill-0*); 154-7 M Vidal (Dennis Edghill-0*); 155-8 Dennis Edghill (C Johnson-0*); 162-9 C Quarrie (C Johnson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Steve Sharpe9224150
2Robin Platten8324120
3Robbie Langeveldt6025151
4Mick Howe10221230
5Roger Sharpe4120020
6James Armstrong5.4033371
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets151
Total42.481629242

North Crawley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mark Clayct Rob Webbb  Dennis Edghill86810
2Geoff Howect Raj Lallb  Paul Loveland37210
3Steve Sharpe*st Rob Webbb  Dennis Edghill6100
4Robbie Langeveldtnot out13300
5Mick Howeb  Paul Loveland0000
6Will Durdennot out3000
7Nick Churchdid not bat
8Roger Sharpedid not bat
9James Armstrongdid not bat
10Oliver Shawdid not bat
11Robin Plattendid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (11)18
Total163
Wickets 4
Overs 40.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

141-1 Mark Clay (Geoff Howe-0*); 147-2 Steve Sharpe (Geoff Howe-0*); 147-3 Geoff Howe (Robbie Langeveldt-0*); 147-4 Mick Howe (Robbie Langeveldt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Loveland9334210
2Pat Lovell8510010
3Raj Lall4021030
4C Quarrie7124000
5Dennis Edghill8141200
6Matt Day4025020
7Chris Timms0.401000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total40.410163470

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers