This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Great Brickhill CC - 1st XI Vs Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Four Counties Cricket League - Division 1 2006Date :Saturday 29th April 2006
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI - WDW 40
Great Brickhill CC - 1st XIMilton Keynes City CC - 1st XI
Score161 for 8 (0 overs) 189 for 10 (0 overs) 'b'
Game Points26
Penalty Points00
Batting Points34
Bowling Points54
Total Points1014

Milton Keynes City CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Chris Timmsct Unsureb  Unsure12000
2Jason Lovelandb  Unsure20000
3Mohammed Ghuframct Unsureb  Unsure27000
4Raj Lall*ct Unsureb  Unsure83000
5George Nelsonlbwb  Unsure4000
6Adam Buttonlbwb  Unsure0000
7Aziz Khalilct Unsureb  Unsure2000
8Imran Ul-Haqct Unsureb  Unsure0000
9C Quarriedid not bat
10Simon Boothct Unsureb  Unsure11000
11Paul Lovelandnot out7000
Extras       0
Total189
Wickets all out
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total000000

Great Brickhill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arran Arisdid not bat
2Chris Jonesdid not bat
3Graeme Carterdid not bat
4Liam Ricedid not bat
5Andy Warddid not bat
6John Cook*did not bat
7Andy Higgsdid not bat
8P Littledid not bat
9Lee Morgandid not bat
10N Tweeddid not bat
11Julian Blackwelldid not bat
Extras       0
Total161
Wickets 8
Overs 0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); -10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Mohammed Ghufram10328100
2Imran Ul-Haq10133100
3Paul Loveland10322200
4Adam Button2022000
5Simon Booth10033300
6C Quarrie2013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total447151700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers